+shantz_uk_&_cleverclogs Posted October 17, 2010 Share Posted October 17, 2010 (edited) I have done some caches in particular counties to try and get some missing counties filled in on my GSAK stats map. However I have just updated my stats and the counties still fail to be filled in. Is there any reason for this as I am sure the caches I did were in the counties required. Can I get this corrected as I would like to fill in the whole of the UK counties on my stats map. Thanks in advance Edited October 17, 2010 by shantz_uk_&_cleverclogs Quote Link to comment
+geohatter Posted October 17, 2010 Share Posted October 17, 2010 Moved from the UK & Ireland forum to the GPS and Tech forum Quote Link to comment
+ecanderson Posted October 17, 2010 Share Posted October 17, 2010 Borders of counties aren't always easy to define with precision. The cache coordinates aren't falling quite into the right space. If you're sure you've got the right spots, a good solution to the problem can be found here: http://forums.Groundspeak.com/GC/index.php?showtopic=258906 Quote Link to comment
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.