+*mouse* Posted May 30, 2007 Share Posted May 30, 2007 Sorry guys but I have to have a moan.... The British Grid co-ords, which were so handy to have on the front page of the cache, have now moved so I have to open another window to view them That is fustrating enough, but the coord's are now complete wrong too. They are missing the letter element and the numbers have no bearing to the cache location. What's going on? Quote Link to comment
+Stuey Posted May 30, 2007 Share Posted May 30, 2007 This has already been discussed a few threads away...... Quote Link to comment
Lactodorum Posted May 30, 2007 Share Posted May 30, 2007 This has already been discussed a few threads away...... Try here Quote Link to comment
+lordelph Posted May 30, 2007 Share Posted May 30, 2007 FWIW, I've quickly patched the map linking script here http://files.dixo.net/GeocachingMapLinker.user.js - at the moment this just inserts an OS map link and grid reference after the WGS84 coordinate at the top of the page. Soon as I can make it look nice I'll put the other links like Google Satellite etc. Quote Link to comment
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.