+gpsjeep Posted May 12, 2005 Share Posted May 12, 2005 (edited) Greetings from Snellville, Ga. When downloading Pocket Query way points they're not downloading as .gpx files but as .loc files. I have my pocket queries output set for the GpsExchange format .GPX. Any help would be greatly appreciated. Thanks, -Jeff Edited May 12, 2005 by gpsjeep Quote Link to comment
+Blaidd-Drwg Posted May 12, 2005 Share Posted May 12, 2005 Make sure that near the bottom where it reads 'In the format' that you have gpx file selected. You may have accidentally selected loc. Quote Link to comment
+gpsjeep Posted May 12, 2005 Author Share Posted May 12, 2005 Make sure that near the bottom where it reads 'In the format' that you have gpx file selected. It is set for the .GPX format. Thats what's baffeling to me. Quote Link to comment
+CompuCash Posted May 12, 2005 Share Posted May 12, 2005 (edited) post in the gc forum or send a note to the P'sTB - must be something wrong with your account - well - that's my 2 cents anyway --- cc\ Edited May 12, 2005 by CompuCash Quote Link to comment
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.