I have already experienced that the pocket queries when run in Chrome will not load all of the caches listed and shown on the map to a gps unit.
Since then I recently got a new laptop with Win10 and Windows Edge. Pocket Queries run in Edge will not populate all the caches generated and show on the map when you transfer the GPX file to your GPS. So, I have been opening that window in IE and up until yesterday all was well, GPX files transferred to the GPS with no issues. However, today the same issue from the other two browsers happened in IE. I downloaded freshly generated queries yesterday in preparation for todays adventure which was a trail of caches in Johnathan Dickenson State Park, nearly an hour drive from my house. Prior to leaving I checked the PQ map on my laptop to confirm a couple of turns I needed to remember and the caches I was after were on the map. However, when I arrived at the park, poof, a 3 mile hole in my PQ that is centered in the park about 1 mile west of my location for today. I was able to manually enter waypoints and saved the adventure, but, what the heck is going on? I have three caching events coming up and they are a long distance from home, one over 500 miles away. I need to be able to count on the PQ's loading completely!
I am not alone in experiencing this issue, several of my local caching friends have pointed this out to me. They are the ones that helped with the Chrome issue first.
Looking for a solution from Groundspeak first.
Looking for a work around from anybody else experiencing this issue that has it resolved also.