Thank you so much for your quick responses.
I am sorry, I should have been clearer, the coordinates I gave were examples, to see the format, no the actual coordinates of the cache.
I tried a couple of places, and I was always off, so I thought the actual coordinates didn't really matter.
Having verify that my GPS for in the right datum, I looked again at the different formats, and tried the third (and last) option that I had, and it worked.
The coordinates that I had originally were noted as degree/minutes/seconds: N 45° 32.093 W 073° 27.031
I changed it to the other option: degree/minutes: N 45° 32.155 W 073° 27.052, and now Google show the place where I hid the cache. Yeee!
Would you mind explaining this to me?
Now, just by looking at them, it looks like the same format. But the number are different. How do I know by looking at a set of coordinates, which format is used?
How come my GPS was bringing me at the right place when I was looking for a cache, if I was using the "wrong" format? I was not entering them manually, so I guess the files indicates which format, but still, I am a little bit confused.
Thanks again.