I am using a Garmin Nuvi 660. I performed every step of the way as it's outlined in the whole thread and topic 8251 which is listed under the GSAK, macro library.
I am using the "nuviwidescreenDandHv2.gsk" script.
In GSAK, Export GPX/LOC file, under waypoint name it says "%smart=10/%typ=3/%found/%code%bug=*"
In the same window, under Cache description I have "<font color=red>%Name by %By,</font><br><font color=#008000>%typ=3/%con=3/%last4/Tb:%bug, (D:%Dif/T:%Ter)</font><br><font color=blue>Pl:%datepl, LF:%datelf</font><br><font color=orange>%lat=M, %lon=M</font><br><br>%macro="nuviwidescreenDandHv2" "
The generation of the export file goes just fine.
Then I use PoiLoader to upload the file. Alle goes fine.
When I click "Where to? ", "Extras", "Custom POIs", I get the caches as shown on in the forum thread, BUT what I also get is something else ...... they are for example "151AMH9", "141AMH9", etc. They seem to be waypoints of a cache that is also listed.
Why are these waypoints also in the list ? Is this normal ?
Regards,
Janneke67 from The Netherlands