Repod Posted April 16, 2005 Share Posted April 16, 2005 (edited) I have these three waypoints on my 60cs. I don't know where they came from and I tried deleting them but they just come back. Anyone know whats up.I should clarify this. When I upload waypoints from my 60cs to mapsource topo. these waypoints show up GARMIN N38.85555 W94.79902 GRMEUR N50.98288 W1.46390 118 ft Symbol & Name GRMTWN N25.06178 E121.64027 125 ft Symbol & Name Edited April 16, 2005 by Repod Quote Link to comment
+Cardinal Red Posted April 16, 2005 Share Posted April 16, 2005 Did a SEARCH for: GRMEUR and came up with these previous discussions. Question Asked August 2002 Brought Up In An Existing Topic March 2003 Asked Again September 2003 Asked Again November 2003 Brought Up In An Existing Garmin Thread March 2005 Quote Link to comment
Repod Posted April 16, 2005 Author Share Posted April 16, 2005 Thanks everyone. It seemed that one of them was in the middle of nowhere and went i went to it on mapsource it crashes the program Quote Link to comment
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.