+nittany dave Posted July 1, 2004 Share Posted July 1, 2004 I received my scheduled PQ earlier today but when I just opened it, I was surprised to find Portland, OR caches instead of Raleigh, NC. I just checked and the PQ definition still pulls caches from my home coordinates and I received the same gpx file as always (9991.gpx) only this time it has caches from the other side of the country! Am I missing something or did I get burped on? Link to comment
Jeremy Posted July 1, 2004 Share Posted July 1, 2004 I ran it again for you and it seemed to go ok, but I did notice that the GPX it initially built was wrong. This is an odd bug but hopefully I can track it down. Link to comment
+nittany dave Posted July 1, 2004 Author Share Posted July 1, 2004 I ran it again for you and it seemed to go ok, but I did notice that the GPX it initially built was wrong. ... Thanks for the quick response! File and contents were just fine this time. Link to comment
+harleycache Posted July 2, 2004 Share Posted July 2, 2004 Ya spilled one of your beers? Link to comment
+nittany dave Posted July 2, 2004 Author Share Posted July 2, 2004 Ya spilled one of your beers? Blasphemy! Link to comment
+norbu Posted July 2, 2004 Share Posted July 2, 2004 SQL Gremlins!!! we have them too! Link to comment
Recommended Posts