Kitegirl Posted March 29, 2004 Share Posted March 29, 2004 I set off my first TB last fall...I just noticed today that the start location is wrong. It actually sounds like a mythical place! "New South Wales, New Jersey" ! The bug started out in East Brunswick, NJ. The mileage seems screwed up too.. How can I change this original location? Thanks in advance. Monica Quote Link to comment
+brad.32 Posted March 29, 2004 Share Posted March 29, 2004 TB8845 http://www.geocaching.com/track/details.aspx?id=34885 The distance can be recalculated from the drop-down list, but the origin is a bigger problem. The starting point can't be edited by the owner. Sounds like a question / problem to submit to contact@Groundspeak.com. Explain your problem and what you would like done. Sorry can't help with a solution. Quote Link to comment
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.