winne62 Posted August 22, 2019 Share Posted August 22, 2019 Ich bin am verzweifeln. Wenn ich einen neuen cache logge, gebe ich die Koordinaten von Google Maps ein und die werden automatisch übernommen und umgerechnet. Ich hatte zwei neue Caches gepostet und versehentlich beide mit den selben Koordinaten zur Überprüfung geschickt. Das sollte ich ändern. Ich lösche also die falschen Koordinaten und gebe wieder, wie auch vorher schon, jetzt aber die neuen Daten von Google maps ein. 9.4827692 100.0625847 jetzt wird nicht automatisch umgerechnet, sondern gesagt, ich solle DDM Daten eingeben. Ich habe wirklich alles versuchte mit Umrechner usw. Keinen erfolg. Was kann ich tun? Quote Link to comment
+Max and 99 Posted August 22, 2019 Share Posted August 22, 2019 09°28.966', 100°03.755' ? Quote Link to comment
+StefandD Posted August 22, 2019 Share Posted August 22, 2019 It's not allowed to copy coordinates from Google Maps, Earth or otherwise. The rules clearly state coordinates should be measured by a GPSr device. https://www.geocaching.com/help/index.php?pg=kb.chapter&id=128&pgid=673 1 Quote Link to comment
winne62 Posted August 22, 2019 Author Share Posted August 22, 2019 54 minutes ago, Max and 99 said: 09°28.966', 100°03.755' ? 54 minutes ago, Max and 99 said: 09°28.966', 100°03.755' ? Quote Link to comment
winne62 Posted August 22, 2019 Author Share Posted August 22, 2019 Doesn’t work Quote Link to comment
winne62 Posted August 22, 2019 Author Share Posted August 22, 2019 13 minutes ago, StefandD said: It's not allowed to copy coordinates from Google Maps, Earth or otherwise. The rules clearly state coordinates should be measured by a GPSr device. https://www.geocaching.com/help/index.php?pg=kb.chapter&id=128&pgid=673 Quote Link to comment
winne62 Posted August 22, 2019 Author Share Posted August 22, 2019 Woher bekomme gelistete Koordinaten? Quote Link to comment
+Max and 99 Posted August 22, 2019 Share Posted August 22, 2019 http://www.earthpoint.us/Convert.aspx Quote Link to comment
+StefandD Posted August 22, 2019 Share Posted August 22, 2019 40 minutes ago, winne62 said: Woher bekomme gelistete Koordinaten? Click on the link I provided and scroll down. You will see how to measure coordinates with the Geocaching App. Also, other apps and dedicated GSPr devices (like Garmin) are allowed. Quote Link to comment
+K13 Posted August 22, 2019 Share Posted August 22, 2019 5 hours ago, winne62 said: Where do you get listed coordinates? From your GPSr device, or smartphone with an app that reports the coordinates to you. There are many such apps, including the Official Geocaching app. Quote Link to comment
winne62 Posted August 27, 2019 Author Share Posted August 27, 2019 Lc4 lite zeigt keine Koordinaten an, richtig? Wenn doch, wie geht es? Quote Link to comment
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.