Dirtnapper Posted April 16, 2018 Share Posted April 16, 2018 I am trying to upload some waypoints to the Montana 600 using Easy gps. Odd thing happening....several of the entries get changed. IE 42 37.735 might be 42 37.600! I have deleted the list twice, and get a few entries that change each time. The list in Easy gps is ok, but on sending something is happening, any ideas? Quote Link to comment
+HHL Posted April 16, 2018 Share Posted April 16, 2018 Which cache are you sending (code please)? Hans Quote Link to comment
+stefanwilkens Posted April 17, 2018 Share Posted April 17, 2018 A guess: Looks like a mystery where the fake coordinate is being uploaded rather than the solved coordinate? Quote Link to comment
+K13 Posted April 17, 2018 Share Posted April 17, 2018 23 hours ago, Dirtnapper said: I am trying to upload some waypoints to the Montana 600 using Easy gps. Odd thing happening....several of the entries get changed. IE 42 37.735 might be 42 37.600! I have deleted the list twice, and get a few entries that change each time. The list in Easy gps is ok, but on sending something is happening, any ideas? Try deleting the current gpx file from the gps before loading the new one. Quote Link to comment
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.