+GeoLog81 Posted March 29, 2015 Share Posted March 29, 2015 I'm trying to create waymark listing. I set correct coordinates on the initial screen, but when I go to picture upload page, the coordinates got 'magically' changed from E to W, and they land on the middle of the ocean. However, when I go back, they're shown correctly. Is there anything I can do about it, or I must create listing from scratch? Quote Link to comment
+BruceS Posted March 29, 2015 Share Posted March 29, 2015 Try changing them from East to West and then back to East and and save immediately. That should fix your problem. Quote Link to comment
+GeoLog81 Posted March 30, 2015 Author Share Posted March 30, 2015 Change west->east and east->west since to (generally) work. It looks like the javascript issue. Thanks for all suggestions! Quote Link to comment
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.