+Torgut Posted January 19, 2014 Share Posted January 19, 2014 Now, many of us are aware of the old bug which changes the E for W when we pass the first stage of a waymark creation, forcing the user to go back and change again for E. Now, yesterday I created a Waymarking and saw something wrong with the map (no, not that it was in Seattle, that would be quite absurd, wouldn't it?)... it was in the region but a bit off the correct location. I looked better and instead of 37.0.xxx it was 37.8.xxx. Well. I thought it was my mistake although an odd one. But today exactly the same happened and this is too much to be a coincidence. Not impossible, but not likely. Quote Link to comment
+Torgut Posted January 20, 2014 Author Share Posted January 20, 2014 Just happened again. Definitely a new bug. Quote Link to comment
+Rikitan Posted January 22, 2014 Share Posted January 22, 2014 Just happened again. Definitely a new bug. Quote Link to comment
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.