+Ranger Roo Posted October 12, 2013 Share Posted October 12, 2013 Is there away that you can have the puzzle caches show up as the corrected coords on the large map? Have a series that are all puzzle caches so wanted to plan a route between them - would be good to see where they all are in relation to each other. Thanks Quote Link to comment
+fizzymagic Posted October 13, 2013 Share Posted October 13, 2013 Is there away that you can have the puzzle caches show up as the corrected coords on the large map? Have a series that are all puzzle caches so wanted to plan a route between them - would be good to see where they all are in relation to each other. Thanks Nope. geocaching.com does not appear to have that as a very high priority. My suggestion: get them as a GPX file (which does have corrected coords) and use an external mapping application. Quote Link to comment
+Walts Hunting Posted October 13, 2013 Share Posted October 13, 2013 If you download them into GSAK with the API (not a pocket query) it will mark them as corrected. You can then filter for Corrected Coordinates and then export them to Mapsource or whatever mapping program you wish. Quote Link to comment
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.