+pdxmarathonman Posted October 19, 2002 Share Posted October 19, 2002 My By The Boardwalk cache had the old coordinates re-inserted sometime between 9/15 and 9/29 2002 (judging from the find to no-find transition) after it had been moved to a new location. The really odd thing is that when I went to edit the coords today to put in the correct values, they were already in the entry boxes (from the original update, apparently)! That is, they were not the same as those posted for the cache. I just hit update and they updated properly (again). Was there some sort of hiccup that occurred in September? Are they going to be stomped on again? Link to comment
Rubbertoe Posted October 20, 2002 Share Posted October 20, 2002 deja vu I saw a post almost identical to this a few months ago... umm.. lemme find the thread, I'm not sure if the question was ever answered. *looking* Ugh... can't find it yet. Jeeze - I even replied to it. Umm, nevermind. Toe's Photo Archives Link to comment
Recommended Posts