+BusBoy Posted December 13, 2002 Share Posted December 13, 2002 I changed from LOC to GPX so that I wouldn't have to edit the cache types in XML (to add geocache icons) prior to upload. I used to get the full 100 caches for the 100 mile radius around my house. With the arrival of my first GPX file for Columbus, the number is down to 26 caches (my file for Cleveland is down to 10!!). Anybody know what the culprit might be? Other than changing the file type, I didn't make any other modification to the search request. Anybody else have the same problem? Link to comment
+The Minnesota Cajuns Posted December 13, 2002 Share Posted December 13, 2002 This happened to me. Turns out I didn't have the newest version of EasyGPS. Go to the web site and get the newest version and it should fix your problem. Link to comment
+BusBoy Posted December 13, 2002 Author Share Posted December 13, 2002 I had the Groundspeak flavor of EasyGPS installed (version 1.19). Fired up the latest version and everything was A-OK. Link to comment
Recommended Posts