+CYBret Posted June 24, 2003 Share Posted June 24, 2003 If this has already been covered, please Markwell me. I did a search, but turned up nothing. I've noticed over the past few weeks that new caches don't seem to be appearing in my gpx files I get each week. I had wondered if this was because there were too many caches in the area and they were being listed alphabetically by waypoint, but I did a much smaller file this week and still had missing waypoints. As it turns out, any waypoint that begins with GCG or higher simply does not appear on my gpx files. I can set the exact same pocket query criteria and do a .loc file and I'll get everything, but they just don't show up in the .gpx files. Is it just me? Is this happening to anyone else? Is there an answer? Thanks! Bret "The kingdom of heaven is like treasure hidden in a field. When a man found it, he hid it again." Mt. 13:44 Link to comment
+mtn-man Posted June 24, 2003 Share Posted June 24, 2003 Looks like we got you fixed in the chat room! Link to comment
+CYBret Posted June 24, 2003 Author Share Posted June 24, 2003 Yeah, but something about seeing a picture of the Puppymonster and the words "we got you fixed" just doesn't sit right! Bret "The kingdom of heaven is like treasure hidden in a field. When a man found it, he hid it again." Mt. 13:44 Link to comment
Recommended Posts