+zaybex Posted March 28, 2008 Share Posted March 28, 2008 (edited) When editing Pocket Query http://www.geocaching.com/pocket/gcquery.aspx?guid=something The From Origin entry is always "By Coordinates". this is a problem. it maybe needs to be fixed. --zaybex Edited March 28, 2008 by zaybex Link to comment
+admo1972 Posted March 28, 2008 Share Posted March 28, 2008 I'm not seeing the problem you mention. I just edited one of my PQ's, and selected "postal code", and it let me just fine. Link to comment
+Prime Suspect Posted March 28, 2008 Share Posted March 28, 2008 When editing Pocket Query http://www.geocaching.com/pocket/gcquery.aspx?guid=something The From Origin entry is always "By Coordinates". this is a problem. it maybe needs to be fixed. --zaybex You're probably referring to the fact that when you select a cache as the origin, it converts it to coordinates. Since the coordinates are that of the cache, what difference does it make? Besides, it keeps your pocket query in one place, instead of getting moved around, should the owner of the cache changes its coordinates. Link to comment
Recommended Posts