BRTango Posted July 21, 2007 Share Posted July 21, 2007 I'm getting ready to head out and do some caching since it's great weather today. However, the PQ's are acting kinda funny. Here's what the results show when I preview them: PQ Name:.....Total Records......caches shown in Preview.....Caches Downloaded in GPX Annapolis..............23..........................13...........................................13 Rockville..............139..........................75...........................................65 Link to comment
+Miragee Posted July 21, 2007 Share Posted July 21, 2007 Are you selecting any Attributes on the PQ form? I know the PQs for some people act strange when they use the "Home Coordinates" radio button, but I don't know why those would behave that way. Link to comment
BRTango Posted July 22, 2007 Author Share Posted July 22, 2007 Are you selecting any Attributes on the PQ form? I know the PQs for some people act strange when they use the "Home Coordinates" radio button, but I don't know why those would behave that way. I have been using attributes... never done that before. I'm not using home coords though. I've got it based on zip. Link to comment
+Tharagleb Posted July 22, 2007 Share Posted July 22, 2007 Are you selecting any Attributes on the PQ form? I know the PQs for some people act strange when they use the "Home Coordinates" radio button, but I don't know why those would behave that way. I have been using attributes... never done that before. I'm not using home coords though. I've got it based on zip. I don't think attributes in PQ's are working, the last time I tried, albeit some months ago, I was getting strange results selecting via attributes so I gave up. Link to comment
Recommended Posts