I am also having problems with my PQ results. I have tried different variables and none seem to work like they should. I run a PQ with 20 cache sites, and I get back 3. If I run 100 cache sites, I get back 23. I know there are more than this many cache sites, and there is one specific cache site I want to show up, but it never does. My settings are below
20 caches
Traditional and Unknown types
Any container
That I haven't found (if I add "and I don't own" I get no results)
Terrains are unchecked (tried and made no difference)
Within not selected
From Waypoint Name GCPPK5 (no difference with Home, Postal code, and by coordinates)
Within 30 miles (tried 100 and no difference)
Place during none selected (no difference with 2000-2007)
Attributes to include, all selected
Attributes to exclude, none selected
Formate GPX file
If someone can maybe test this and see what they get, it might be helpful. Preview does work, but again, the results aren't what they should be. I have also waited to receive the actual gpx email and I do get it. However it is the same results as the preview.