I'm on a lengthy vacation around the world and have gathered a small gang of TBs and GCs that want to dip in and out of all the places I'm going (only for those where the owners have given their blessing).
Following a pretty hectic couple of weeks, I've only just found time to update the TB hops and in my haste, have put them in backwards, chronologically speaking. That is, I should have recorded hops along the lines of heathrow, toronto, niagara falls, seattle. but instead have the reverse. Trip numbers on the map show correctly however the miles that originally reflected the endpoint (Seattle), now look more like they would have been at Heathrow.
Do I have to go back and undo all the logging and redo in the correct order or will the system catch up. Or, does the owner need to do something? Fingers crossed for 1 of the latter 2
edit: I should note that I still have all the TBs in my posession so, if simply dropping them back in at the next stop will fix it, I can solve this myself.
Steve